[SOLVED] Block editor

General topics relating to CMS IntelliCAD.

Moderator: CMS Inc

Post Reply
User avatar
mmiat
Newbie
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Feb 20, 2019 7:09 am

[SOLVED] Block editor

Post by mmiat » Thu Apr 18, 2019 2:59 am

Hi
I'm the IT operator, so sorry if i dont use correct info but the CAD users aren't able to write here....
my colleague issue is that he need "block editor" as in autocad, to edit a block without exploding/opening it, and changing properties (text, forms, layers, etc.) but he says this is not present in IntelliCAD
I hope I was clear
can he do that in IntelliCAD?
thanks
Last edited by mmiat on Mon May 13, 2019 2:39 am, edited 1 time in total.
slit_ok
Contributor
Posts: 18
Joined: Tue Sep 09, 2014 1:21 am

Re: Block editor

Post by slit_ok » Fri Apr 19, 2019 10:40 pm

yes!
After a double click, you can edit the blocks
UberEber
Contributor
Posts: 21
Joined: Fri Mar 22, 2019 1:57 am

Re: Block editor

Post by UberEber » Mon Apr 22, 2019 9:01 pm

Your question is to vague for anyone to assist.

What exactly do you want to edit in a "block"?

Go spam somewhere else Mr. IT Manager that can not even make a logical post.
User avatar
mmiat
Newbie
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Feb 20, 2019 7:09 am

Re: [SOLVED] Block editor

Post by mmiat » Mon May 13, 2019 2:40 am

solved with upgrade to 9.1

I didnt understand why UberEber insult instead of help...
Post Reply