blend curves

New to IntelliCAD? Get started here with basic questions and answers.

Moderators: CMS Inc, avaernes

Post Reply
dwimpee
Newbie
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Mar 31, 2018 6:43 pm

blend curves

Post by dwimpee » Sun Jun 24, 2018 2:13 pm

Is there an equivalent to the ACAD "blend" command?
UberEber
Contributor
Posts: 21
Joined: Fri Mar 22, 2019 1:57 am

Re: blend curves

Post by UberEber » Wed Apr 24, 2019 8:50 pm

you will find out the RTFM questions never get answered ...

And the people that you want to know ....whatever

Let me assist you ....

In the menu bar ....
click HELP ...

then click DEVELOPERS

then click the API of your choice ...

then click the TAB of your choice

then click your search word ...

then click the info you want ...

do you need a text message to confirm this procedure ???


John
Post Reply