VSTA IDE

Topics relating to AutoLisp and SDS.

Moderators: CMS Inc, avaernes

Post Reply
giskumar
Contributor
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Nov 26, 2010 5:00 am

VSTA IDE

Post by giskumar » Mon Nov 29, 2010 12:53 am

Hi all,

Can any body help me how to develop a new command through VSTA ide in intellicad 6.6.


Thanks.
JCAMPOS

Post by JCAMPOS » Mon Nov 29, 2010 3:57 am

Hi giskumar,

Welcome to the forum!

CMS IntelliCAD 6.6 PRO doesn't comes with VSTA. Do you mean VBA?

Regards,
J CAMPOS
giskumar
Contributor
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Nov 26, 2010 5:00 am

Post by giskumar » Mon Nov 29, 2010 5:32 am

Hi CAMPOS,

I am using ITC-Intellicad6.6.
Is it different with CMS Intellicad.

Thanks,
Kumar.
User avatar
CMS Inc
Site Admin
Posts: 91
Joined: Wed Feb 23, 2005 12:01 am
Location: Burleson, TX
Contact:

Post by CMS Inc » Mon Nov 29, 2010 5:50 am

Hi,

Can you please inform us from where did you got ITC IntelliCAD 6.6 ?

Thanks,
Vitor
CMS, Inc.
giskumar
Contributor
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Nov 26, 2010 5:00 am

Post by giskumar » Mon Nov 29, 2010 6:13 am

Hi,

Actually it is not my personal.
My working org is having Intellicad6.6 by ITC.
It is having VSTA ide (almost looks like Dot net) in place of VBA.

Kumar.
User avatar
CMS Inc
Site Admin
Posts: 91
Joined: Wed Feb 23, 2005 12:01 am
Location: Burleson, TX
Contact:

Post by CMS Inc » Mon Nov 29, 2010 4:17 pm

Hi,

Please specify who is your working organization.

Thanks,
Vitor
CMS, Inc.
Post Reply