IGES how to import? ANY WAY

General topics relating to CMS IntelliCAD.

Moderator: CMS Inc

Post Reply
Arana
Newbie
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2004 12:01 am

IGES how to import? ANY WAY

Post by Arana » Wed Feb 25, 2004 6:49 pm

any one know of a FREE workaround to import IGES into intellicad?
doesnt matter if it is cumbersome or difficult, i have the time.
Arana
Newbie
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2004 12:01 am

Re: IGES how to import? ANY WAY

Post by Arana » Mon Jan 29, 2018 12:13 pm

after 8 years I think I can safely assume no one knows
Post Reply