IntelliCAD 8.4b. frame appears.

General topics relating to CMS IntelliCAD.

Moderator: CMS Inc

Post Reply
slit_ok
Contributor
Posts: 19
Joined: Tue Sep 09, 2014 1:21 am

IntelliCAD 8.4b. frame appears.

Post by slit_ok » Sat Feb 24, 2018 1:56 am

Hello!
in the new version something incomprehensible. if more than 2 files are open, a frame appears. in earlier versions it was not.
IntelliCAD 8.4b
thank you.

Image
User avatar
CMS Inc
Site Admin
Posts: 97
Joined: Wed Feb 23, 2005 12:01 am
Location: Burleson, TX
Contact:

Re: IntelliCAD 8.4b. frame appears.

Post by CMS Inc » Mon Mar 05, 2018 1:18 pm

Please run a benchmark graphics at the Help menu and use the same form to report it.
User avatar
CMS Inc
Site Admin
Posts: 97
Joined: Wed Feb 23, 2005 12:01 am
Location: Burleson, TX
Contact:

Re: IntelliCAD 8.4b. frame appears.

Post by CMS Inc » Tue Mar 06, 2018 5:29 am

This should be a graphics card related issue.
Are you running a NVIDIA, AMD ir Intel graphics card? NVIDIA GeForce and AMD grpahics cards are recommended.
Again, please run the graphics device benchmark at the CMS IntelliCAD Help menu and report it.
slit_ok
Contributor
Posts: 19
Joined: Tue Sep 09, 2014 1:21 am

Re: IntelliCAD 8.4b. frame appears.

Post by slit_ok » Wed Mar 07, 2018 11:05 am

Video Controller |
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

AcceleratorCapabilities:
AdapterCompatibility: NVIDIA
AdapterDACType: Integrated RAMDAC
AdapterRAM: -2147483648
Availability: 8
CapabilityDescriptions:
Caption: NVIDIA GeForce GT 650M



I sent benchmark report
slit_ok
Contributor
Posts: 19
Joined: Tue Sep 09, 2014 1:21 am

Re: IntelliCAD 8.4b. frame appears.

Post by slit_ok » Wed Mar 07, 2018 10:48 pm

The frame arises when switching between files
and then it does not disappear
User avatar
CMS Inc
Site Admin
Posts: 97
Joined: Wed Feb 23, 2005 12:01 am
Location: Burleson, TX
Contact:

Re: IntelliCAD 8.4b. frame appears.

Post by CMS Inc » Mon Sep 03, 2018 3:41 am

Please check if such issue also appears at your system using CMS IntelliCAD 9.0.
Post Reply