fill command icad 8

General topics relating to CMS IntelliCAD.

Moderator: CMS Inc

Post Reply
newtonarch
Newbie
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Apr 22, 2016 5:03 am

fill command icad 8

Post by newtonarch » Mon Apr 25, 2016 5:34 am

FILL command in Icad 8 will not fill. Whether it is ON or OFF entities are not filled

(Yes I have redrawn)
efernal
Valued Contributor
Posts: 28
Joined: Thu Jul 05, 2007 6:42 pm
Contact:

Post by efernal » Mon Apr 25, 2016 7:52 pm

fillmode setvar checked?
newtonarch
Newbie
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Apr 22, 2016 5:03 am

fill command icad 8

Post by newtonarch » Tue Apr 26, 2016 2:20 am

fillmode setvar set to 1 but no fill on drawing
Post Reply