F7 Grid

General topics relating to CMS IntelliCAD.

Moderator: CMS Inc

Post Reply
mapcon col
Newbie
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Dec 06, 2015 10:36 pm

F7 Grid

Post by mapcon col » Mon Dec 07, 2015 3:14 pm

I am new to Intellicad. I have loaded V8.1 to two PC's. On one I have set the startup so that the grid(F&) does not appear. On the other I cannot get it to hold that setting. Every time I open Intellicad the screen shows the grid.
I have also set F7 to off and saved the .dwt file but still no good. Can anyone help?
User avatar
CMS Inc
Site Admin
Posts: 86
Joined: Wed Feb 23, 2005 12:01 am
Location: Burleson, TX
Contact:

Post by CMS Inc » Mon Dec 21, 2015 6:18 pm

Post Reply